Now Selling Phase 3Douglasville, Georgia

New Homes Built for Real Life

14 new construction homes in the established Chaparral Ridge community, featuring 4 thoughtfully designed floor plans, modern finishes, a community pool, and premium wooded cul-de-sac lots.

14

Homes Available

4

Floor Plans

$399,000

Starting Price

Explore Each
Floor Plan.

Cameron

From $405,000

5

Bedrooms

3.5

Bathrooms

2,067

Sq Ft

Finished

Basement

Cameron is built for the family that needs room to grow. 5 Bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and a finished basement give every member of the household their own space — with room left over for a home office, a playroom, or a guest suite. Three lots available in Phase 3: two on Sitka Drive and one on Ketchikan Court.

Available Lots

  • Lot 77 | 4154 Sitka Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135 | 2,067 sq ft | $405,000
  • Lot 75 | 4174 Sitka Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135 | 2,067 sq ft | $405,000
  • Lot 91 | 4266 Ketchikan Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135 | Premier Lot — Wooded Cul-de-sac Lots | 2,067 sq ft | $415,000

Four Thoughtfully Designed Plans. One Exceptional Community.

Find the floor plan that fits your family and your lifestyle.

FeatureCameronThe Breezy Pointe *RanchChelseaJayla
Starting Price$405,000 – $415,000$399,000$415,000 – $419,900$409,900 – $424,900
Square Footage2,067 sq ft1,962 sq ft2,420 sq ft2,089 sq ft – 2,910 sq ft
Bedrooms5355 – 6
Bathrooms3.52.53.53
BasementFinishedUnfinishedFinishedSlab / Finished

Cameron

Starting Price
$405,000 – $415,000
Square Footage
2,067 sq ft
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3.5
Basement
Finished

The Breezy Pointe *Ranch

Starting Price
$399,000
Square Footage
1,962 sq ft
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Basement
Unfinished

Chelsea

Starting Price
$415,000 – $419,900
Square Footage
2,420 sq ft
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3.5
Basement
Finished

Jayla

Starting Price
$409,900 – $424,900
Square Footage
2,089 sq ft – 2,910 sq ft
Bedrooms
5 – 6
Bathrooms
3
Basement
Slab / Finished

Floor Plans

Available Lots

LotAddressFloor PlanSq FtBedsBathsBasementPrice
983309 Twin Peaks Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135The Breezy Pointe or Chelsea (2 Floor Plans to Choose From)2,089 sq ft – 2,420 sq ft3 – 52.5 – 3.5Unfinished or Finished$399,000 – $415,000
1013279 Twin Peaks Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135Cameron, The Breezy Pointe, Chelsea, or Jayla (4 Floor Plans to Choose From)2,089 sq ft – 2,910 sq ft3 – 62.5 – 3.5Finished, Unfinished or Slab$399,000 – $424,900
1003289 Twin Peaks Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135Cameron, The Breezy Pointe, Chelsea, or Jayla (4 Floor Plans to Choose From)2,089 sq ft – 2,910 sq ft3 – 62.5 – 3.5Finished, Unfinished or Slab$399,000 – $424,900
993299 Twin Peaks Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135Chelsea2,420 sq ft53.5Finished$415,000
784144 Sitka Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135Jayla2,089 sq ft – 2,910 sq ft53Slab / Finished Basement$424,900
774154 Sitka Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135Cameron2,067 sq ft53.5Finished$405,000
764164 Sitka Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135Chelsea2,420 sq ft53.5Finished$415,000
754174 Sitka Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135Cameron2,067 sq ft53.5Finished$405,000
744184 Sitka Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135Jayla2,089 sq ft – 2,910 sq ft53Slab / Finished Basement$424,900
904265 Ketchikan Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135The Breezy Pointe1,962 sq ft32.5Unfinished$399,000
914266 Ketchikan Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135Cameron2,067 sq ft53.5Finished$415,000
894275 Ketchikan Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135The Breezy Pointe1,962 sq ft32.5Unfinished$399,000
924276 Ketchikan Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135Chelsea2,420 sq ft53.5Finished$419,900
884285 Ketchikan Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135Jayla2,089 sq ft – 2,910 sq ft53Slab / Finished Basement$409,900

Lot 983309 Twin Peaks Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

Price
$399,000 – $415,000
Floor Plan
The Breezy Pointe or Chelsea (2 Floor Plans to Choose From)
Sq Ft
2,089 sq ft – 2,420 sq ft
Beds / Baths
3 – 5 beds · 2.5 – 3.5 baths
Basement
Unfinished or Finished

Lot 1013279 Twin Peaks Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

Price
$399,000 – $424,900
Floor Plan
Cameron, The Breezy Pointe, Chelsea, or Jayla (4 Floor Plans to Choose From)
Sq Ft
2,089 sq ft – 2,910 sq ft
Beds / Baths
3 – 6 beds · 2.5 – 3.5 baths
Basement
Finished, Unfinished or Slab

Lot 1003289 Twin Peaks Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

Price
$399,000 – $424,900
Floor Plan
Cameron, The Breezy Pointe, Chelsea, or Jayla (4 Floor Plans to Choose From)
Sq Ft
2,089 sq ft – 2,910 sq ft
Beds / Baths
3 – 6 beds · 2.5 – 3.5 baths
Basement
Finished, Unfinished or Slab

Lot 993299 Twin Peaks Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

Price
$415,000
Floor Plan
Chelsea
Sq Ft
2,420 sq ft
Beds / Baths
5 beds · 3.5 baths
Basement
Finished

Lot 784144 Sitka Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

Price
$424,900
Floor Plan
Jayla
Sq Ft
2,089 sq ft – 2,910 sq ft
Beds / Baths
5 beds · 3 baths
Basement
Slab / Finished Basement

Lot 774154 Sitka Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

Price
$405,000
Floor Plan
Cameron
Sq Ft
2,067 sq ft
Beds / Baths
5 beds · 3.5 baths
Basement
Finished

Lot 764164 Sitka Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

Price
$415,000
Floor Plan
Chelsea
Sq Ft
2,420 sq ft
Beds / Baths
5 beds · 3.5 baths
Basement
Finished

Lot 754174 Sitka Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

Price
$405,000
Floor Plan
Cameron
Sq Ft
2,067 sq ft
Beds / Baths
5 beds · 3.5 baths
Basement
Finished

Lot 744184 Sitka Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

Price
$424,900
Floor Plan
Jayla
Sq Ft
2,089 sq ft – 2,910 sq ft
Beds / Baths
5 beds · 3 baths
Basement
Slab / Finished Basement

Lot 904265 Ketchikan Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

Price
$399,000
Floor Plan
The Breezy Pointe
Sq Ft
1,962 sq ft
Beds / Baths
3 beds · 2.5 baths
Basement
Unfinished

Lot 914266 Ketchikan Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

Price
$415,000
Floor Plan
Cameron
Sq Ft
2,067 sq ft
Beds / Baths
5 beds · 3.5 baths
Basement
Finished

Lot 894275 Ketchikan Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

Price
$399,000
Floor Plan
The Breezy Pointe
Sq Ft
1,962 sq ft
Beds / Baths
3 beds · 2.5 baths
Basement
Unfinished

Lot 924276 Ketchikan Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

Price
$419,900
Floor Plan
Chelsea
Sq Ft
2,420 sq ft
Beds / Baths
5 beds · 3.5 baths
Basement
Finished

Lot 884285 Ketchikan Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

Price
$409,900
Floor Plan
Jayla
Sq Ft
2,089 sq ft – 2,910 sq ft
Beds / Baths
5 beds · 3 baths
Basement
Slab / Finished Basement

Community Map

About the Community

Chaparral Ridge Phase 3
Where Modern Homes Meet Everyday Convenience.

Chaparral Ridge offers a unique opportunity to own new construction within an established Douglasville community. Phase 3 features a limited release of thoughtfully designed homes with modern finishes, flexible floor plans, and select wooded cul-de-sac lots.

Enjoy community amenities including a pool, basketball court, and playground, all set within a neighborhood designed for both comfort and connection. Ideally located just off Chapel Hill Road with quick access to I-20, you’re minutes from shopping, dining, and daily conveniences—while still enjoying the feel of a quiet, tucked-away community

Community Amenities

Pool, Basketball Court & Playground

Schools

Elementary: New Manchester · Middle: Factory Shoals · High School: New Manchester

Convenient Location

Just off Chapel Hill Road · Quick I-20 Access

Close to Atlanta

25 Minutes to Downtown · 30 Minutes to the Airport

Katrina Léonce, REALTOR®, Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners

Meet Your Community Specialist

Katrina Léonce

New Construction Specialist · Chaparral Ridge

Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners · REALTOR®

Schedule a Private Tour

Book Your Visit

Schedule Your Private Tour.

We’re available 7 days a week to walk you through each of our 4 thoughtfully designed floor plans. With just 14 homes available, now is the perfect time to find the one that fits your lifestyle. Schedule your private tour and see what makes Chaparral Ridge feel like home.

Listed by

Katrina Léonce · Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners

Request a Tour

We’ll confirm within 24 hours.

Preferred Financing

Get Pre-Approved
With Confidence

Work with our preferred lender, Matt Garcia, VP of Lending with The Matt Garcia Team of CrossCountry Mortgage, and get a 2-1 rate buydown on your Chaparral Ridge Phase 3 home. Matt is a local lending expert who specializes in new construction financing — which means he understands the builder timeline, the contract process, and how to get you to the closing table without surprises. Fast approvals, clear communication, and a smooth path from pre-approval to keys in hand.

Special Offer: 2-1 Rate Buydown

This property comes with a 2-1 rate buydown, reducing the buyer’s interest rate by 2% for the first year of their loan and 1% the second year. Buyer is not obligated to use The Matt Garcia Team of CrossCountry Mortgage to have offer accepted however must use The Matt Garcia Team to receive the buydown. The Matt Garcia Team can issue loan approvals in as little as 5 days and close in 10. Restrictions apply. Matt Garcia NMLS218245

Schedule an In-Person Tour Instead
Matt Garcia, VP of Lending, CrossCountry Mortgage

Matt Garcia / VP of Lending

The Matt Garcia Team | CrossCountry Mortgage

Personal NMLS

# 218245

Company

CrossCountry Mortgage

Schedule a Call

Location

Everything You Need Right Around the Corner .

Chaparral Ridge sits just off Chapel Hill Road with immediate access to I-20 — putting you within easy reach of Atlanta’s best entertainment, shopping, parks, schools, and employment hubs. Enjoy the calm of suburban living, then head into the city in under 30 minutes.

New Manchester High School

Education

2 miles

Arbor Place Mall

Shopping & Dining

4 miles

Sweetwater Creek State Park

Parks & Nature

6 miles

Six Flags Over Georgia

Entertainment

14 miles

Downtown Atlanta

Business & Entertainment

22 miles

Hartsfield-Jackson Airport

Travel

23 miles